留学社区

目录

新加坡永久居民申请

【 liuxue86.com - 移民政策 】

  本文,出国移民网为各位打算申请新加坡移民的朋友们从新加坡移民局官网上翻译了新加坡永久居民申请的信息,希望对大家有所帮助。

  Eligibility

  The following categories of foreigners are eligible to apply for permanent residence:

  (a) Spouse and unmarried children (below 21 years old) of a Singapore Citizen

  (SC)/ SingaporePermanent Resident (SPR)

  (b) Aged Parents of a SC

  (c) Employment Pass/ S Pass holders

  (d) Investors

  申请资格

  下列类别的外国人有资格申请永久居留:

  (a) 新加坡公民(SC)/新加坡永久居民(SPR)的配偶及非婚生的子女(21岁以下)

  (b) SC的父母

  (c) 就业准证/S准证持有者

  (d) 投资者

  Documents Required

  The forms to be submitted for the various schemes listed below are available online (you will require Adobe Acrobat Reader to read and print the forms) and at the Permanent Resident Services Centre*.

  *Permanent Resident Services Centre

  5th Storey, ICA Building

  10 Kallang Road

  (Next to Lavender MRT station)

  Singapore 208718

  (a) Spouse/Child of a SC/SPR

  Completed Form 4

  Download the Accompanying Notes to Form 4. This will list the supporting documents that will have to be submitted together with your application.

  (b) Aged Parents of a SC

  Completed Form 4

  Download the Accompanying Notes to Form 4. This will list the supporting documents that will have to be submitted together with your application.

  (c) Employment Pass/ S Pass Holder

  (Applying under the Professionals/Technical Personnel and Skilled Workers

  Scheme)

  2 sets of completed Form 4A (one original and one photocopy)

  Download the Accompanying Notes to Form 4A. This will list the supporting documents that will have to be submitted together with your application.

  所需材料

  下列为各计划所需提交的表格,这些表格都可以在线(你需要用Adobe Acrobat Reader阅读并打印这些表格)或在永久居民服务中心*获取。

  *永久居民服务中心

  5th Storey, ICA Building

  10 Kallang Road

  (Next to Lavender MRT station)

  Singapore 208718

  (a) SC/SPR的配偶/子女

  ○完成Form 4。

  ○下载Accompanying Notes to Form 4。这个表格中会列明你必须跟你的申请所一同提交的支持性材料。

  (b) SC的父母

  ○完成Form 4。

  ○下载Accompanying Notes to Form 4。这个表格中会列明你必须跟你的申请所一同提交的支持性材料。

  (c) 就业准证/S准证持有者

  (适用于专业/技术人员及技术工人永久居民计划)

  ○2份填写好的Form 4A(一份原件和一份复印件)

  ○下载Accompanying Notes to Form 4A。这个表格中会列明你必须跟你的申请所一同提交的支持性材料。

  Procedure

  For (a) Spouse/Child of a SC/ SPR

  (b) Aged Parents of a SC

  (c) Employment Pass/ S Pass Holder

  You are to submit the completed application form together with the required documents over the counter at Permanent Resident Services Centre*. However please note that the submission of PR application is by appointment only.

  You can make an appointment through the following e-Service:

  Electronic Appointment Booking System (e-Appointment)

  *Permanent Resident Services Centre

  5th Storey, ICA Building

  10 Kallang Road

  (Next to Lavender MRT station)

  Singapore 208718

  For (d) Investors

  Investors may apply for permanent residence at Singapore Economic Development Board (EDB) under the Global Investor Programme. Please visit www.contactsingapore.sg/GIP for more information on the Global Investor Programme, the assessment criteria and application process.

  申请流程

  (a) SC/SPR的配偶及子女

  (b) SC的父母

  (c) 就业准证/S准证持有者

  你需要到永久居民服务中心*的柜台提交填写好的申请表格和所需的材料。不过请注意只能按照预约提交永居申请。

  你可以通过下面的e-Service进行预约:

  Electronic Appointment Booking System (e-Appointment)

  *永久居民服务中心

  5th Storey, ICA Building

  10 Kallang Road

  (Next to Lavender MRT station)

  Singapore 208718

  (d)投资者

  投资者可以在新加坡经济发展局(EDB)通过“全球投资者计划”申请永久居留。请访问www.contactsingapore.sg/GIP获取更多关于“全球投资者计划”的评估标准及申请流程的信息。

  Fees

  You can make payment for the following fees via NETS or Cashcard:

  Entry permit : S$100

  Re-Entry Permit : S$10 per year

  Visa Fee : $30 per issue (for foreigners requiring a visa)

  费用

  你可以通过NETS或Cashcard支付下面的费用:

  入境许可:100元新币

  再入境许可:10元新币每年

  签证费用:30美元签一次(需要签证的外国人)

  Processing Time

  The normal processing time for PR application is four to six months while some applications may take a longer time to process.

  受理时间

  通常永居申请的受理时间是4到6个月,也有些申请可能会花较长的时间受理。

  National Service Liability

  Under the Enlistment Act, all male Singapore Citizens and Permanent Residents, unless exempted, are liable to register for National Service (NS). Following the completion of full-time NS, they will be required to serve up to 40 days of Operationally Ready National Service (ORNS) per year for the duration of their ORNS training cycle till the age of 50 years (for officers) or 40 years (for other ranks).

  Main applicants who are granted PR status under the Professionals/Technical Personnel and Skilled Workers (PTS) Scheme or the Investor Scheme are exempted from NS. Male children who are granted PR status under their parents' sponsorship are liable for NS under the Enlistment Act. They are required to register for NS upon reaching 16½ years old and will be scheduled for enlistment at the earliest opportunity upon reaching 18 years old. If they are pursuing full-time studies, deferment from full-time NS may be granted only if they meet the deferment conditions stipulated by the Ministry of Defence which can be found at www.ns.sg. All NS-liable males aged 13 years old and above, are required to obtain an Exit Permit (EP) when travelling overseas for 3 months or more.

  NS-liable PRs are expected to serve NS. Renouncing or losing one's PR status without serving or completing full-time NS would have an adverse impact on any immediate or future applications to work or study in Singapore, or for Singapore citizenship or PR status. Renouncing or losing one’s PR status without serving or completing full-time NS may also adversely affect any immediate or future applications for renewal of Re-entry Permits made by one’s family members or sponsors.

  Males who are granted Singapore PR, and who were previously Singapore Citizens or Singapore Permanent Residents, are liable to be called up for NS regardless of the type of PR status they have been granted. For further enquiries, please write to:

  Central Manpower Base

  CMPB Podium

  3, Depot Road

  Singapore 109680

  Tel : 1800-3676767 (local)

  65-65676767 (overseas)

  Email: contact@ns.sg

  服兵役的义务

  根据国家服役征召法令,所有男性新加坡公民和永久居民,除豁免的,都有义务服兵役(NS)。

  Additional Information

  For all correspondences to the department, please state the file reference number, the Foreign Identification Number (FIN), the name and date of birth of the applicant.

  Please ensure that the original documents, official translation (if the document is not in the English language) and a copy of all documents are produced for our retention. ICA accepts translation done by the Embassy of the document-issuing country or a local Notary Public. A privately translated copy attested by the Embassy of the document-issuing country or notarised by a local Notary Public is also acceptable. Insufficient documents may result in non-acceptance of application. Additional documents to support the application may be required.

  The grant of permanent residence does not exempt an individual from registration with the relevant professional bodies or any other conditions as required under the respective professions.

  ICA may share your personal information with other Government agencies to process any application you have made or to render you a service, so as to serve you in an efficient and effective way, unless such sharing is prohibited by legislation.

  其他信息

  ○跟相关部门之间往来的所有文件,出国留学网 https://www.liuxue86.com请说明文件参考编号、外国识别号码 (FIN)、申请人的名字和出生日期。

  ○请确保原始材料,官方译版(如果不是英语材料)和所有材料的复印件都方便我们保留。

  推荐阅读:

  新加坡移民

  新加坡移民种类

  新加坡投资移民

  新加坡护士移民条件

  移民新加坡要多少钱

  想了解更多移民政策网的资讯,请访问: 移民政策

本文来源:https://yimin.liuxue86.com/y/2714562.html
延伸阅读
澳洲移民的人数每年都在增加,那么选择一个合适的城市很重要,那么移民澳洲最好的八大城市是哪些呢?这似乎是很多出国人士比较感兴趣的问题,和出国移民网一起来了解了解吧!下面是小编整理的相
2017-11-21
申请澳洲移民的人不少,那么澳洲移民的一些常用词汇解释有哪些呢?出国人士对于此类问题很感兴趣,和出国移民网一起来看看吧!更多资讯请关注出国留学网移民栏目,欢迎阅读。澳洲移民名词解释A
2017-11-17
最不适宜美国移民的十座城市
随着人们生活水平的提高,越来越多的人开始计划移民美国,那么有哪些城市不适合移民呢?跟着出国留学网,一起看看最不适宜美国移民的十座城市,欢迎阅读。1.底特律,密歇根州人口:67712
2017-11-16
11名王子被捕,沙特这是要搞事情啊!
提到沙特阿拉伯,想到的除了奢华的城市、穿黑袍的女人,和出访带电梯的国王外,还有那数也数不清的王子们了....当年的沙特开国国王,前后娶了38个妻子,生出了100多个孩子,这其中有5
2017-11-14
 你敢说自己比三岁小孩聪明吗?美国亚利桑那州凤凰城的AlexisMartin今年3岁,你们在用iPad玩游戏的时候,两岁的她就用父母亲的iPad自学西班牙语了。 
2017-11-13
刘老师

刘老师

资深移民顾问 免费咨询 >>
出国留学网

量身定制移民方案